Overzicht van aantal top-10-klasseringen per renner:
  top-10-klasseringen op rang
renner aantal 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Thor Hushovd (Noorwegen, Crédit Agricole) 9 1 - - 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Oscar Freire (Spanje, Rabobank) 9 1 1 1 1 2 - 2 - 1 -
Erik Zabel (Duitsland, Milram) 8 - - 2 2 1 2 - 1 - -
Cadel Evans (Australië, Silence-Lotto) 7 - 1 1 1 - 1 2 1 - -
Alejandro Valverde (Spanje, Caisse dEpargne) 7 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 - 1 -
Kim Kirchen (Luxemburg, Columbia-High Road) 7 - 2 1 2 1 - - 1 - -
Denis Mentsjov (Rusland, Rabobank) 7 - - - 1 - 2 - 2 2 -
Leonardo Duque (Colombia, Cofidis) 7 - 1 - - - 1 2 1 1 1
Christian Vandevelde (VS, Garmin-Chipotle) 7 - - - 1 1 - - 1 2 2
Fränk Schleck (Luxemburg, CSC) 6 - - 1 1 1 1 1 - 1 -
Bernhard Kohl (Oostenrijk, Gerolsteiner) 6 - - 1 1 1 - - - 1 2
Julian Dean (Nieuw-Zeeland, Garmin-Chipotle) 6 - - - 1 - 1 - - 2 2
Carlos Sastre (Spanje, CSC) 5 2 - - - - 1 1 1 - -
Mark Cavendish (Groot-Brittanië, Columbia-High Road) 5 4 - - - - - - - - 1
Stefan Schumacher (Duitsland, Gerolsteiner) 5 2 1 - - - - 1 1 - -
Robbie McEwen (Australië, Silence-Lotto) 4 - 1 - 1 1 - - 1 - -
Andy Schleck (Luxemburg, CSC) 4 - - 1 - - - - - 1 2
Gerald Ciolek (Duitsland, Columbia-High Road) 4 - 2 2 - - - - - - -
Robert Hunter (Zuid-Afrika, Barloworld) 4 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 2
Filippo Pozzato (Italië, Liquigas) 4 - - 1 - - - 2 1 - -
Robert Förster (Duitsland, Gerolsteiner) 4 - - - - 1 - - 1 2 -
Riccardo Ricco (Italië, Saunier Duval) 4 2 - - - 1 1 - - - -
Samuel Sanchez (Spanje, Euskaltel-Euskadi) 3 - 1 - - - - 2 - - -
George Hincapie (VS, Columbia-High Road) 3 - - - - 1 - - - 1 1
Roman Kreuzinger (Tsjechië, Liquigas) 3 - - - - - 1 - 2 - -
Gert Steegmans (België, Quick-Step) 3 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - -
Cyril Dessel (Frankrijk, AG2R) 3 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - -
Vladimir Efimkin (Rusland, AG2R) 3 - 1 - - 1 1 - - - -
Heinrich Haussler (Duitsland, Gerolsteiner) 3 - - - 1 1 - - - - 1
Romain Feillu (Frankrijk, Agritubel) 3 - - 3 - - - - - - -
Sébastien Chavanel (Frankrijk, Française Des Jeux) 3 - 1 - - - - - 1 - 1
Yaroslav Popovych (Oekraïne, Silence-Lotto) 2 - - - 1 - - - - - 1
Fabian Cancellara (Zwitserland, CSC) 2 - 1 - - 1 - - - - -
Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spanje, Caisse dEpargne) 2 - - - - - 1 - - - 1
Francesco Chicchi (Italië, Liquigas) 2 - - - - - 1 - - 1 -
Alessandro Ballan (Italië, Lampre) 2 - - 1 - - 1 - - - -
Martin Elminger (Zwitserland, AG2R) 2 - 1 - - - - - - 1 -
Tadej Valjavec (Slovenië, AG2R) 2 - - - - - - 1 - - 1
Jimmy Casper (Frankrijk, Agritubel) 2 - - 1 - - - - 1 - -
Jérôme Pineau (Frankrijk, Bouygues Telecom) 2 - - 1 - - - - 1 - -
Leonardo Piepoli (Italië, Saunier Duval) 2 1 - - - - - - - - 1
Samuel Dumoulin (Frankrijk, Cofidis) 2 1 - - - - 1 - - - -
David Millar (Groot-Brittanië, Garmin-Chipotle) 2 - - 1 - 1 - - - - -
Leif Hoste (België, Silence-Lotto) 1 - - - - - - - - 1 -
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Noorwegen, CSC) 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Jens Voigt (Duitsland, CSC) 1 - - - - - - 1 - - -
Mikel Astarloza (Spanje, Euskaltel-Euskadi) 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
Egoi Martinez (Spanje, Euskaltel-Euskadi) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Ruben Perez (Spanje, Euskaltel-Euskadi) 1 - - - - - - 1 - - -
David Arroyo (Spanje, Caisse dEpargne) 1 - - 1 - - - - - - -
Nicolas Portal (Frankrijk, Caisse dEpargne) 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spanje, Caisse dEpargne) 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Marcus Burghardt (Duitsland, Columbia-High Road) 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Baden Cooke (Australië, Barloworld) 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
Moises Duenas Nevada (Spanje, Barloworld) 1 - - - - - - 1 - - -
Paolo Longo Borghini (Italië, Barloworld) 1 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Vincenzo Nibali (Italië, Liquigas) 1 - - - - - - - - - 1
Damiano Cunego (Italië, Lampre) 1 - - - - - - - - 1 -
Aleksander Botsjarov (Rusland, Crédit Agricole) 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
Dmitri Fofonov (Kazachstan, Crédit Agricole) 1 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Simon Gerrans (Australië, Crédit Agricole) 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Christophe Le Mevel (Frankrijk, Crédit Agricole) 1 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Carlos Barredo (Spanje, Quick-Step) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Steven de Jongh (Nederland, Quick-Step) 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
Matteo Tosatto (Italië, Quick-Step) 1 - - - - - - - - 1 -
Jose Luis Arrieta (Spanje, AG2R) 1 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Sebastian Lang (Duitsland, Gerolsteiner) 1 - - - - - - - 1 - -
Fabian Wegmann (Duitsland, Gerolsteiner) 1 - - - - - - - - 1 -
Koos Moerenhout (Nederland, Rabobank) 1 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Pierrick Fédrigo (Frankrijk, Bouygues Telecom) 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
Joeri Trofimov (Rusland, Bouygues Telecom) 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
Christian Knees (Duitsland, Milram) 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
Marco Velo (Italië, Milram) 1 - - - - - - - - - 1
Sandy Casar (Frankrijk, Française Des Jeux) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Philippe Gilbert (België, Française Des Jeux) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Jérémy Roy (Frankrijk, Française Des Jeux) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Benoît Vaugrenard (Frankrijk, Française Des Jeux) 1 - - - - - - - 1 - -
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spanje, Saunier Duval) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Josep Jufre Pou (Spanje, Saunier Duval) 1 - - - - - - - 1 - -
Sylvain Chavanel (Frankrijk, Cofidis) 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Maxime Monfort (België, Cofidis) 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
William Frischkorn (VS, Garmin-Chipotle) 1 - 1 - - - - - - - -
Danny Pate (VS, Garmin-Chipotle) 1 - - 1 - - - - - - -